K107.1 FM website - We Play Your MusicKFIZ News AM 1450 on Facebook
Listen Live to KFIZ.1 FM
920-921-1071
KFIZ Closings and Cancellations in the Fond du Lac, WI area.  Sponsored by Airtech Heating and Cooling
Fond du Lac Foundation
LHHS
KFIZ South Valley Weather Updates
KFIZ social network facebook and Twitter feeds
Bob's 151





Captcha Image

Wisconsin Farm Report with Pam Jahnke   Packers Radio Network
Advertise with KFIZ.1 FM
Edward Jones   White Christmas

2013 WIAA Football Playoff Pairings

19-Oct-2013

via wiaa website

DIVISION 1

Group A

Game 1: Eau Claire Memorial (#8) at Hudson (#1) Newton Field – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Green Bay Preble (#5) at Wausau West (#4) Thom Field – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: D.C. Everest (#6) at Bay Port (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Stevens Point (#7) at Appleton North (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B

Game 1: Milwaukee Washington/Science/Career Tech/CEO (#8) at Arrowhead (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Milwaukee King (#5) at Manitowoc Lincoln (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Fond du Lac (#6) at Menomonee Falls (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall/Juneau/Languages (#7) at Germantown (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C

Game 1: Milwaukee Hamilton (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Mukwonago (#5) at Madison La Follette (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Madison Memorial (#6) at Middleton (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Madison West (#7) at Oconomowoc (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D

Game 1: Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan (#8) at Franklin (#1) – Friday – 7 p.m.

Game 2: Oak Creek (#5) at Kenosha Indian Trail (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Racine Horlick (#6) at Badger (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Milwaukee Riverside Uni. (#7) at Marquette Uni. (#2) Hart Park – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Group A

Game 1: Merrill (#8) at Ashwaubenon (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Menasha (#5) at Green Bay Southwest (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Superior (#6) at Hortonville (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Marshfield (#7) at Menomonie (#2) – UW-Stout – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B

Game 1: Slinger (#8) at Oshkosh North (#1) – UW-Oshkosh - Friday, 5 p.m.

Game 2: Watertown (#5) at DeForest (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: La Crosse Central (#6) at Fort Atkinson (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Waunakee (#7) at Holmen (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C

Game 1: Milwaukee Madison Uni. (#8) at Homestead (#1) – Friday , 7 p.m.

Game 2: Brookfield Central (#5) at Hamilton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Brookfield East (#6) at Cedarburg (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Wauwatosa West (#7) at Kimberly (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D

Game 1: Milwaukee Bradley Technical (#8) at Waukesha West (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Whitefish Bay (#5) at Wilmot Union (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Messmer/Shorewood (#6) at South Milwaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Greenfield (#7) at Waterford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Group A

Game 1: Antigo (#8) at Waupaca (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Seymour (#5) at Medford Area (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Notre Dame (#6) at Xavier (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Mosinee (#7) at West De Pere (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B

Game 1: Pius XI (#8) at Greendale (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Brown Deer (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Kewaskum (#6) at Wisconsin Lutheran (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Luxemburg-Casco (#7) at Plymouth (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C

Game 1: West Salem (#8) at Lodi (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Edgewood (#5) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Evansville (#6) at La Crosse Logan (#3) - TBD

Game 4: Onalaska (#7) at Reedsburg Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D

Game 1: Milton (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Jefferson (#5) at Edgerton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Elkhorn Area (#6) at Pewaukee (#3) – Friday, 7p.m.

Game 4: New Berlin West (#7) at Catholic Memorial (#2) – Carroll Uni. – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4

Group A

Game 1: Saint Croix Central (#8) at Ellsworth (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Black River Falls (#5) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Spooner (#6) at Prescott (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 4: Northland Pines (#7) at Somerset (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B

Game 1: Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (#8) at Nekoosa (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Columbus (#5) at Marshall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Winneconne (#6) at River Valley (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Wautoma (#7) at Omro (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C

Game 1: University School of Milwaukee (#8) at Big Foot (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Clinton (#5) at New Glarus/Monticello (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Dodgeville (#6) at Platteville (#3) – UW-Platteville – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Saint Thomas More (#7) at Brodhead/Juda (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D

Game 1: Chilton (#8) at Roncalli (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 2: Little Chute (#5) at Peshtigo (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Campbellsport (#6) at Wrightstown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Denmark (#7) at Freedom (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 5

Group A

Game 1: Unity (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Cameron (#5) at Fall Creek (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Cumberland (#6) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Saint Croix Falls (#7) at Bloomer (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B

Game 1: Durand (#8) at Arcadia (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Stratford (#5) at Marathon (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Colby (#6) at Amherst (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Westby (#7) at Mondovi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C

Game 1: Oconto (#8) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Bonduel (#5) at Oostburg (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Winnebago Lutheran Academy (#6) at Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Brillion (#7) at Kewaunee (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D

Game 1: Waterloo (#8) at Lancaster (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Cambridge (#5) at Laconia (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Westfield (#6) at Kenosha Saint Joseph (#3) – Ameche – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Poynette (#7) at Racine Saint Catherine’s (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6

Group A

Game 1: Colfax (#8) at Edgar (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Rosholt (#5) at Webster (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Regis (#6) at Athens (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Spring Valley (#7) at Hurley (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B

Game 1: Wabeno/Laona (#8) at Shiocton (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Crivitz (#5) at Coleman (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Crandon (#6) at Iola-Scandinavia (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Auburndale (#7) at Algoma (#2) – Southern Door HS – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C

Game 1: Melrose-Mindoro (#8) at Darlington (#1) – Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 2: Cuba City (#5) at Whitehall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Necedah (#6) at Iowa-Grant (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Riverdale (#7) at Brookwood (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D

Game 1: Pardeeville (#8) at Saint Mary’s Springs (#1) Fruith Field – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Manitowoc Lutheran (#5) at Deerfield (#4) at– Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Reedsville (#6) at Ozaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Pecatonica/Argyle (#7) at Lourdes Academy (#2) – UW-Oshkosh, TBD

DIVISION 7

Group A

Game 1: Florence (#8) at Pepin/Alma (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Clear Lake (#5) at Greenwood/Granton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Newman Catholic (#6) at Owen-Withee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Clayton (#7) at Glenwood City (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B

Game 1: Independence/Gilmanton (#8) at Cochrane-Fountain City (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Bangor (#5) at Pittsville (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Hillsboro (#6) at Loyal (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Blair-Taylor (#7) at New Lisbon (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C

Game 1: Belmont (#8) at Black Hawk (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Weston (#5) at De Soto (#4) – Friday, 7p.m.

Game 3: Ithaca (#6) at North Crawford (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Cassville (#7) at Potosi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D

Game 1: Rio (#8) at Fall River (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Catholic Central (#5) at Randolph (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Cambria-Friesland (#6) at Almond-Bancroft (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4: Port Edwards (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) – Saturday, 3 p.m.

Comments 0

Please remember a few rules before posting comments:

  • If you don't want people to see your email address, simply type in the URL of your favorite website or leave the field empty.
  • Try to be civil to your fellow readers.
  • Stay on topic. We want to hear your opinions and thoughts, but please only comment about the specified topic in article.

Post a Comment


- +




Captcha Image
KFIZ Phone: 920-921-1071
All content © 2012 Mountain Dog Media, USA
Web Design and Development by Wyld_Desyns LLC - "Take Your Business to the Next Level!