K107.1 FM website - We Play Your MusicKFIZ News AM 1450 on Facebook
Listen Live to KFIZ.1 FM
920-921-1071
KFIZ Closings and Cancellations in the Fond du Lac, WI area.  Sponsored by Airtech Heating and Cooling
Fond du Lac Foundation
LHHS
KFIZ South Valley Weather Updates
KFIZ social network facebook and Twitter feeds
Horicon Bank





Captcha Image

Fond du Lac Humane Society Animal Outfitters   Bob's 151
Advertise with KFIZ.1 FM
Edward Jones   Jerry Schneider Band Polka Show 9:00 AM - Noon Saturdays on KFIZ

All-FVA Winter Sports Teams Announced

12-Mar-2014

     FIRST TEAM SPORT BOYS BASKETBALL 2013-14
  Year  
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Matt Reader * 12 AW F
Adam Pohlman * 12 Neenah G
Matt Heldt * 11 Neenah C
Nate Neveau * 12 ON G
Cooper Radtke * 12 ON C
Mike Lukashewich 12 AN F
       
   SECOND TEAM SPORT BOYS BASKETBALL 2013-14
  Year    
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Kyle Schalow 12 Kau  G
Tucker Paschen 12 Kim G
Seth Taylor 11 ON G
Trent Nytes 12 Kau F
Jake Guenther 11 OW F
Austin Berlick 12 AW G
 
HONORABLE MENTION SPORT BOYS BASKETBALL 2013-14
  Year    
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Trevor Entwisle 11 Neenah G
Taulvish McCray 12 Neenah G
Carter Belling 11 Kau G
Alan Lemons 12 AE F
Ben Boots 11 Kim G
Blake Marquardt 11 ON F
Brian Luteyn 11 FDL F
Max Johansen 12 AN G
Jayzon Owens 11 AW G
Tyler Johnson 11 Men F
     
DEFENSIVE TEAM SPORT BOYS BASKETBALL 2013-14
  Year    
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Matt Heldt 11 Neenah C
Alan Lemons 12 Appleton East F
Taulvish McCray 12 Neenah G
Nate Neveau 12 Oshkosh North G
Adam Pohlman 12 Neenah G
       
 
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS SPORT BOYS BASKETBALL 2013-14
Matt Heldt 11 Neenah Co-Players of the Year
Adam Pohlman 12 Neenah
   
 Scott Bork   Neenah Coach of the Year


     FIRST TEAM SPORT GIRLS BASKETBALL 2013-14
  Year  
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Mayra Villagomez 12 Appleton East Forward
Mackenzie Greisch* 12 Appleton North Guard
Frankie Wurtz* 11 Kimberly Guard
Kauri Jensen* 12 Neenah Forward
Brooklyn Schamens* 12 Oshkosh North Guard
   SECOND TEAM SPORT GIRLS BASKETBALL 2013-14
  Year    
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Brianna Wagner 12 Fond du Lac Forward
Jenna Smarzinski 11 Kimberly Guard
Katelyn Sewall 12 Menasha Guard
Lena Wells 12 Oshkosh West Forward
Deidra Unger 12 Oshkosh West Forward
HONORABLE MENTION SPORT GIRLS BASKETBALL 2013-14
  Year    
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Sara Hagmann 12 Appleton East Forward
Matayla Springstroh 12 Appleton North Guard
Callie Pohlman 9 Appleton North Forward
Kimmi Meulemans 12 Appleton West Guard
Sarah Wiseman 10 Appleton West Forward
Taylor Ball 11 Kaukauna Guard
Steph Hetto 12 Kimberly Guard/Forward
Dana McMorrow 12 Kimberly Guard
Rylee Engelland 12 Neenah Guard/Forward
Leah Perras 12 Neenah Guard
Ashley Schoen 12 Oshkosh North Guard
DEFENSIVE TEAM SPORT GIRLS BASKETBALL 2013-14
  Year    
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Mackenzie Greisch* 12 Appleton North Guard
Brianna Wagner 12 Fond du Lac Forward
Steph Hetto 12 Kimberly Guard/Forward
Dana McMorrow* 12 Kimberly Guard
Jaime Schmidt 12 Oshkosh West Guard
 
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS SPORT GIRLS BASKETBALL 2013-14
Frankie Wurtz 11 Kimberly Player of the Year
 
Troy Cullen Kimberly Coach of the Year
   


     FIRST TEAM SPORT BOYS 2013-14
  Year SWIMMING & DIVING  
Student Name In School School Event
Adam Long 12 Oshkosh West 200 Free Relay
      50 Free
Adam Tuchsherer 12 Oshkosh West 100 Free
      200 Free Relay
Andrew Langenhahn 12 Appleton North/East 200 Free Relay
      400 Free Relay
      200 Medley Relay
Connor Dietrich 11 Appleton North/East 200 Free Relay
      100 Breast
Draven Feustel 12 Neenah Diving
Garner Kohrell 10 Appleton North/East 200 Medley Relay
      100 Fly
       100 Back
      400 Free Relay
Jacob Slezak 10 Oshkosh West 200 Free Relay
      200 Medley Relay
Josiah Vandenberg 9 Appleton North/East 100 Fly
      400 Free Relay
Kyle Hrubecky 11 Neenah 200 Medley Relay
Luke Laibly 12 Oshkosh West 200 Free Relay
Manny Hernandez 11 Appleton North/East 200 Medley Relay
      200 Free
      500 Free
      400 Free Relay
Matt Kehler 12 Neenah 200 Medley Relay
Maxwell Boehnlein 9 Neenah 200 Medley Relay
Mitchell Bricco 10 Appleton North/East 200 Free Relay
Mitchell Resch 12 Appleton North/East 200 Free Relay
Reilly Donnellan 11 Neenah 200 Medley Relay
Ryan Revolinski 11 Oshkosh North/Lourdes 200 IM
      100 Fly
   SECOND TEAM SPORT BOYS 2013-14
  Year SWIMMING & DIVING  
Student Name In School School Event
Adam Tuchscherer 12 Oshkosh West 400 Free Relay
Jacob Slezak 10 Oshkosh West 400 Free Relay
Josiah Vandenberg 9 Appleton North/East 200 IM
Kyle Hrubecky 11 Neenah 100 Back
Luke Laibly 12 Oshkosh West 100 Free
      400 Free Relay
Nate Somers 11 Oshkosh West 200 Free
      100 Back
Reilly Donnellan 11 Neenah 50 Free
Sumner Latta 11 Oshkosh North/Lourdes 100 Breast
Taylor Steeno 11 Oshkosh West 500 Free
      400 Free Relay
Thomas Tetzke 12 Appleton West/Kimberly Diving
       
Honorable Mention SPORT BOYS 2013-14
  Year SWIMMING & DIVING  
Student Name In School School Event
Aaron Delfosse 9 Oshkosh North/Lourdes Diving
      200 IM Relay
Adam Long 12 Oshkosh West 50 Free
      100 Breast
Cameron Van Beek 12 Fond du Lac 200 Free
      500 Free
Connor Wilson 12 Oshkosh North/Lourdes 200 Free Relay
Jacob Landgraf 11 Oshkosh West 200 IM Relay
Jacob Slezak 10 Oshkosh West 200 IM
      100 Free
Josh Yahr 10 Appleton North/East Diving
Kyle Hrubecky 11 Neenah 400 Free Relay
Luke Laibly 12 Oshkosh West 200 IM Relay
Matt Kehler 12 Neenah 400 Free Relay
Matt Messing 12 Oshkosh North/Lourdes 200 Free Relay
Maxwell Boehnlein 9 Neenah 400 Free Relay
Nate Somers 11 Oshkosh West 200 IM Relay
Reilly Donnellan 11 Neenah 400 Free Relay
Reilly Pankratz 11 Fond du Lac 100 Back
Rourke Lenz 11 Oshkosh West 500 Free
Ryan Revolinski 11 Oshkosh North/Lourdes 200 Free Relay
Sumner Latta 11 Oshkosh North/Lourdes 200 Free Relay
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS SPORT BOYS 2013-14
  Year SWIMMING & DIVING  
Student Name In School School Award
Adam Tuchsherer 12 Oshkosh West Swimmer of the Year
Draven Feustel 12 Neenah Diver of the Year
Scott Stepanski   Appleton North/East Coach of the Year



     FIRST TEAM SPORT WRESTLING 2013-14
  Year   Weight
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Ty Lee 10 Kaukauna 106
Brandon Green 11 Oshkosh North 113
Tres Leon 11 Kaukauna 120
Kolton Jansen 12 Kaukauna 126
Robert Lee 11 Kaukauna 132
Drew Krepline 10 Kaukauna 138
Evan Hietpas 12 Kaukauna 145
Justin Kloehn 10 Kaukauna 152
Cole Yoder 12 Oshkosh West 160
Blair Mulholland 10 Kimberly 170
Luke Nelessen 12 Neenah 182
Nick Osowski 12 Oshkosh West 195
Drew Tomasovic 12 Kimberly 220
Will Russum 12 Kaukauna 285
Bailey Van Handel 11 Kaukauna 138
   SECOND TEAM SPORT WRESTLING 2013-14
  Year   Weight
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Kyle Schwartz 10 Oshkosh North 106
Ian Gioacchini 12 Kaukauna 113
Jalen Haase 11 Oshkosh North 120
Dellas Vandenberg 11 Appleton North 126
Josh Adams 10 Fond du Lac 132
Chad Michels 10 Oshkosh North 138
Will Valle 10 Menasha 145
Tim Schumann 12 Oshkosh West 152
Tanner VandenHeuvel 11 Kaukauna 160
Zach Shukoski 11 Kaukauna 170
AJ Jarrett 11 Appleton North 182
Jason Toshner 11 Fond du Lac 195
Alex Martin 9 Kaukauna 220
Steven Anderson 11 Appleton East 285
  HONORABLE MENTION SPORT WRESTLING 2013-14
  Year   Weight
Student Name In School School Place/Position
Isaac Burchby 10 Appleton East 106
Jordan Weinzetl 10 Kimberly 113
Austin Priestley 10 Menasha 120
Kyle Immel 9 Appleton East 126
Logan McConnell 10 Oshkosh North 132
Eric Rausch 12 Appleton North 138
Zak Morrell 12 Oshkosh West 145
Kordell Schmoll 12 Kimberly 152
Jared Conlon 12 Menasha 160
Tyler Smith 12 Appleton North 170
Nick Agen 12 Kaukauna 182
Liam Peebles 12 Appleton North 195
Trevor Thompson 12 Neenah 220
Donte Johnson 9 Fond du Lac 285
Sam Merrill 12 Oshkosh West 132
Corey Klapps 12 Kimberly 182
Trent Leon 9 Kaukauna 106
       
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS   SCHOOL 2013-14
Robert Lee 11 Kaukauna Wrestler of the Year
       
Jeff Matczak   Kaukauna Coach of the Year

Comments 0

Please remember a few rules before posting comments:

  • If you don't want people to see your email address, simply type in the URL of your favorite website or leave the field empty.
  • Try to be civil to your fellow readers.
  • Stay on topic. We want to hear your opinions and thoughts, but please only comment about the specified topic in article.

Post a Comment


- +




Captcha Image
KFIZ Phone: 920-921-1071
All content © 2012 Mountain Dog Media, USA
Web Design and Development by Wyld_Desyns LLC - "Take Your Business to the Next Level!