K107.1 FM website - We Play Your MusicKFIZ News AM 1450 on Facebook
Listen Live to KFIZ.1 FM
920-921-1071
KFIZ Closings and Cancellations in the Fond du Lac, WI area.  Sponsored by Airtech Heating and Cooling
Fond du Lac Foundation
LHHS
KFIZ South Valley Weather Updates
KFIZ social network facebook and Twitter feeds
Ledgeview Lanes





Captcha Image

Wisconsin Farm Report with Pam Jahnke   Packers Radio Network
Advertise with KFIZ.1 FM
Edward Jones   Jerry Schneider Band Polka Show 9:00 AM - Noon Saturdays on KFIZ

Boys Basketball WBCA All-State Team

11-Mar-2013

WBCA D1 All-State
Adam Beyer, Sr., De Pere
Deonte Burton, Sr., Milwaukee Vincent *
Brady Ellingson, Jr., Sussex Hamilton
Luke Fischer, Sr., Germantown * - NAMED MR. BASKETBALL
Nick Fuller, Sr., Sun Prairie *
Ethan Guske, Sr., Sheboygan North
Riley La Chance, Jr., Brookfield Central
Kevon Looney, Jr., Milwaukee Hamilton *
Austin Malone-Mitchell, Sr., Milwaukee Rufus King *
Cooper Radtke, Jr., Oshkosh North

Honorable Mention
Trevor Anderson, Frosh., Stevens Point
Lamonte Bearden, Jr., Germantown
Carson Biedrzycki, Sr., Burlington
Aaron Moesch, Sr., Green Bay Southwest
Nathan Neveau, Jr., Oshkosh North
Nick Noskowiak, Soph., Sun Prairie
Adam Pohlman, Jr., Neenah
Brevin Pritzl, Soph., De Pere
Jake Showalter, Jr., Germantown
Nathan Tanguay, Sr., Mukwonago
Luke Worthington, Sr., Homestead

* Denotes unanimous selection

 

WBCA D2 All-State
Deiondre Cunningham, Sr., Wisconsin Lutheran
Carlin Dupree, Sr., Milwaukee Bay View
Henry Ellenson, Soph., Rice Lake
Bennett Koch, Sr., Ashwaubenon
David Jesperson, Sr., Merrill
Jamaar McKay, Sr., Milwaukee Washington *
Cody Schwartz, Soph., West De Pere
Matt Thomas, Sr., Onalaska *
Reed Timmer, Jr., New Berlin Eisenhower
Scotty Tyler, Sr., Grafton
Cody Wichmann, Sr., Pulaski *

Honorable Mention
Jake Bamke, Sr., Hortonville
Sandy Cohen, Jr., Seymour
Mason Domask, Soph., Waupun
Donovan Jackson, Jr., Pius XI
John Keefe, Sr., Medford
Ryan Kruser, Sr., Waunakee
Nick McGlynn, Soph., Stoughton
Luke Murphy, Jr., River Falls
Kollin Neils, Jr., Plymouth
Dakota Oskey, Jr., Seymour
Ty Sabin, Sr., Catholic Memorial
Joe Sherburne, Jr., Whitefish Bay
Riley Vander Wyst, Sr., Kaukauna
Danny Weymier, Sr., Whitnall
Shane White, Sr., Rhinelander

* Denotes unanimous selection

 

WBCA D3 All-State
Turner Botz, Sr., Little Chute *
Nate Dodge, Sr., East Troy
M.J. Delmore, Sr., Wisconsin Dells
Toby Hegner, Sr., Berlin
Bronson Koenig, Sr., Aquinas *
Kenneth Lowe, Sr., Little Chute
Brett Prahl, Sr., East Troy
Jordan Shea, Jr., Lodi
Tim Wagner, Sr., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Cam Ward, Jr., Marshall

Honorable Mention
Jason Balts, Jr., Barron
Mike Conway, Sr., Aquinas
Joel Heesch, Sr., Mauston
Eric Kittel, Sr., Brillion
Brett Linzmeier,  Sr., Two Rivers
Turner Moen, Jr., Lake Mills
Trayvon Palmer, Sr., Brown Deer
Cole Van Schyndel, Sr., Wrightstown
Josiah Ver Velde, Sr., Oostburg
Shane Wimann, Sr., Wisconsin Dells

* Denotes unanimous selection

 

WBCA D4 All-State
Jerrelle Deberry, Jr., Destiny
Jason Derby, Sr., Cuba City
Caleb Glennon, Sr., Amherst
Austin Hawkins, Sr., Auburndale
Christian Kennedy, Sr., Luther
Domonique Criss, Sr., Brookfield Academy
Tyler Semenas, Sr., Laconia *
Collin Seubert, Sr., Marathon
Diamond Stone, Soph., Dominican *
Duane Wilson, Sr., Dominican *

Honorable Mention
Sean Clarey, Jr., Brookfield Academy
Brandon Ehrke, Sr., Deerfield
Adam Freitag, Sr., Shoreland Lutheran
Nick Heit, Sr., Elk Mound
Braxtyn Meyer, Sr., Fall Creek
Brandon Slaats, Sr., Cuba City
Josh Smith, Sr., Southwestern
Stephen Street, Sr., Ozaukee
Caden Untiedt, Sr., Edgar
Joe Whalen, Sr., Augusta

* Denotes unanimous selection

 

WBCA D5 All-State
Sebastion Apers, Sr., Cassville
Ben Best, Sr., Drummond *
Logan Chrisman, Sr., Laona/Wabeno
John Denny, Sr., Luck
Aaron Retzlaff, Sr., Randolph *
Sam Murphy, Sr., Royall
Zach Schradle, Sr., Clayton
Clay Stevens, Sr., Racine Lutheran
Travis Voigt, Sr., Green Bay NEW Lutheran
Logan Wolf, Sr., Elmwood

Honorable Mention
Seth Butler, Jr., Black Hawk
Joe Childs, Sr., North Crawford
Jared Fleischmann, Jr., Columbus Catholic
Albert Goerlitz, Jr., Owen-Withee
Brady Hoffman, Sr., Gresham
Travis Judell, Sr., Prentice
Bryce Klitzke, Sr., Monticello
John Lahti, Sr., Turtle Lake
Juafonyay Lyte, Jr., Milwaukee Academy of Science
Adam Monstsma, Sr., Faith Christian
Jay Peters, Sr., Randolph
Noah Polcyn, Sr., Green Lake/Princeton
Nate Scheeter, Sr., Royall
Isaiah Shell, Jr., Albany
Nathan Toenjes, Jr., Green Bay NEW Lutheran
Tanner Villiard, Sr., Bruce
Josh Watton, Sr., McDonell Central
Ethan Yonke, Jr., Almond-Bancroft
Tyler Zastrow, Jr., Sheboygan Lutheran

Comments 0

Please remember a few rules before posting comments:

  • If you don't want people to see your email address, simply type in the URL of your favorite website or leave the field empty.
  • Try to be civil to your fellow readers.
  • Stay on topic. We want to hear your opinions and thoughts, but please only comment about the specified topic in article.

Post a Comment


- +




Captcha Image
KFIZ Phone: 920-921-1071
All content © 2012 Mountain Dog Media, USA
Web Design and Development by Wyld_Desyns LLC - "Take Your Business to the Next Level!