K107.1 FM website - We Play Your MusicKFIZ News AM 1450 on Facebook
Listen Live to KFIZ.1 FM
920-921-1071
KFIZ Closings and Cancellations in the Fond du Lac, WI area.  Sponsored by Airtech Heating and Cooling
Fond du Lac Foundation
LHHS
KFIZ South Valley Weather Updates
KFIZ social network facebook and Twitter feeds
Horicon Bank





Captcha Image

Wisconsin Farm Report with Pam Jahnke   Fond du Lac Credit Union
Advertise with KFIZ.1 FM
Edward Jones   White Christmas

Complete WIAA Football Parings

13-Oct-2012

DIVISION 1

 

Group A

Game 1:  Superior (#8) at Appleton North (#1) - TBD

Game 2:  Green Bay Preble (#5) at Stevens Point (Goerke Park) (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  D.C. Everest (#6) at Bay Port (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Eau Claire Memorial (#7) at Hudson (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (#8) at Arrowhead (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Milwaukee King (#5) at Germantown (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Appleton East (#6) at Menomonee Falls (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Milwaukee Morse.Marshall/Juneau/Languages (#7) at Kimberly (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Madison Memorial (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Mukwonago (#5) at Madison West (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Middleton (#6) at Hamilton (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Oconomowoc (#7) at Verona Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Milwaukee Hamilton (#8) at Oak Creek (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Milwaukee Riverside University (#5) at Kenosha Bradford (Indian Trail Field) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Muskego (#6) at Badger (#3) – Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 4:  Racine Horlick (#7) at Franklin (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2

 

Group A

Game 1:  Tomah (#8) at Marshfield (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Wausau East (#5) at Holmen (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Merrill (#6) at La Crosse Central (UW-L) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  La Crosse Logan (#7) at Menomonie (UW-Stout) (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Oshkosh North (#8) at Green Bay Southwest (#1) – Saturday, 6 p.m.

Game 2:  Pulaski (#5) at De Pere (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Ashwaubenon (#6) at Cedarburg (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Hortonville (#7) at Homestead (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Wilmot Union (#8) at Waunakee (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  DeForest (#5) at Fort Atkinson (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Burlington (#6) at Watertown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Waukesha West (#7) at Waterford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Milwaukee Bradley Technical (#8) at Brookfield East (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Wauwatosa West (#4) at Greendale (#5) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  South Milwaukee (#6) at Brookfield Central (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Messmer/Shorewood (#7) at Whitefish Bay (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3

 

Group A

Game 1:  Rhinelander (#8) at Waupaca (#1) – Friday, 7 p .m.

Game 2:  West Salem (#5) at Rice Lake (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Osceola (#6) at Mosinee (#3) – Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 4:  Onalaska (#7) at Medford Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Antigo (#8) at West De Pere (#1) – Friday, 7 pm

Game 2:  Menasha (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Kewaskum (#6) at Seymour (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Marinette (#7) at Plymouth (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Wisconsin Dells (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Reedsburg Area (#5) at Edgewood (Middleton) (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  McFarland (#6) at Evansville/Albany (#3) – TBD

Game 4:  Monroe (#7) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Whitnalll (#8) at Wisconsin Lutheran (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Jefferson (#5) at East Troy (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Brown Deer (#6) at Catholic Memorial (Carroll University (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  New Berlin West (#7) at Pewaukee (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

DIVISION 4

 

Group A

Game 1:  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#8) at Somerset (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Northwestern (#5) at Bloomer (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Spooner (#6) at Barron (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 4:  Saint Croix Central (#7) at Northland Pines (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (#8) at Black River Falls (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Lodi (#5) at Platteville (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  New Glarus/Monticello (#6) at Nekoosa (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Wautoma (#7) at River Valley (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Freedom (#8) at Chilton (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Winneconne (#5) at Marshall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Sturgeon Bay (#6) at Wrightstown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Omro (#7) at Little Chute (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

 Game 1:  St. John’s NW Military Academy (#8) at Big Foot (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Campbellsport (#5) at Brodhead/Juda (#4) – Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 3:  Edgerton (#6) at Roncalli (Municipal Field) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m

Game 4:  Lake Mills (#7) at Lakeside Lutheran (#2) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

 

DIVISION 5

 

Group A

Game 1:  Unity (#8) at Cameron (Rice Lake) (#1) - TBA

Game 2:  Colby (#5) at Stanley-Boyd (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Prescott (#6) at Cumberland (#3) – Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 4:  Grantsburg (#7) at Elk Mound (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#8) at Amherst (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 2:  Crandon (#5) at Marathon (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3: Spencer/Columbus Catholic (#6) at Peshtigo (#3) - Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Auburndale (#7) at Stratford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Mondovi (#8) at Lancaster (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Pardeeville (#5) at Arcadia (#4) – Saturday, 3 p.m.

Game 3:  Aquinas (#6) at Cuba City (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Westby (#7) at Durand (#2) - TBD

 

Group D

Game 1:  Brookfield Academy (#8) at Brillion (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Kenosha St. Joseph (#5) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Martin Luther (#6) at Laconia (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Howards Grove (#7) at Racine St. Catherine’s (Horlick Field) (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

DIVISION 6

 

Group A

Game 1:  Flambeau (#8) at Regis (Carson Park) (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Pittsville (#5) at Hurley (#4) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 3:  Melrose-Mindoro (#6) at Athens (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Boyceville (#7) at Whitehall (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Laona/Wabeno (#8) at Edgar (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Coleman (#5) at Crivitz (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Tigerton/Marion (#6) at Rosholt (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Pacelli (#7) at Wild Rose (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  Darlington (#8) at Deerfield (#1) – Saturday, 4 p.m.

Game 2:  Fennimore (#5) at Necedah (#4) – Saturday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Pecatonica/Argyle (#6) at Iowa-Grant (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Kickapoo/La Farge (#7) at Bangor (#2) – Saturday, 2 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Algoma (#8) at Saint Mary’s Springs (Fond du Lac) (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Ozaukee (#5) at Manawa (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Lourdes Academy (#6) at Manitowoc Lutheran (Reedsville) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Reedsville (#7) at Shiocton (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

DIVISION 7

 

Group A

Game 1:  Independence/Gilmanton (#8) at Clayton (#1) – Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 2:  Turtle Lake (#5) at Glenwood City (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Elmwood/Plum City (#6) at Pepin/Alma (#3) – Saturday, 2 p.m.

Game 4:  Clear Lake (#7) at Frederic (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group B

Game 1:  Florence (#8) at Hilbert (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Greenwood/Granton (#5) at Loyal (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Gilman (#6) at Owen-Withee (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

Game 4:  Almond-Bancroft (#7) at Suring (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group C

Game 1:  North Crawford (#8) at Potosi (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Ithaca (#5) at Highland (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  New Lisbon (#6) at Cochrane-Fountain City (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  DeSoto (#7) at Hillsboro (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

 

Group D

Game 1:  Belmont (#8) at Randolph (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 2:  Catholic Central (#5) at Black Hawk (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 3:  Johnson Creek (#6) at Rio (Portage) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Game 4:  Fall River (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (Kettle Moraine) (#2) – Friday – 7 p.m.

Comments 0

Please remember a few rules before posting comments:

  • If you don't want people to see your email address, simply type in the URL of your favorite website or leave the field empty.
  • Try to be civil to your fellow readers.
  • Stay on topic. We want to hear your opinions and thoughts, but please only comment about the specified topic in article.

Post a Comment


- +




Captcha Image
KFIZ Phone: 920-921-1071
All content © 2012 Mountain Dog Media, USA
Web Design and Development by Wyld_Desyns LLC - "Take Your Business to the Next Level!